←Back to overview
Crime · Hinxworth

Reported crime in Hinxworth

114 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 98 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
114
Rate / 1,000
98
Categories
10
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences2825%
Criminal damage and arson1614%
Anti social behaviour1614%
Vehicle crime1311%
Other theft1110%
Burglary109%
Shoplifting98%
Drugs54%
Other crime44%
Public order22%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences112234252628
Criminal damage and arson2422121216
Anti social behaviour311242316
Vehicle crime132113213
Other theft121211311
Burglary111212210
Shoplifting1121319
Drugs11215
Other crime2114
Public order112
Total611121572831017815114
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Hinxworth, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 1,160.