You are viewing Arbury, Warrington. The main page on hinxworth.uk is Hinxworth, North Hertfordshire, Hertfordshire.Back to Hinxworth
←Back to overview
Crime · Arbury

Reported crime in Arbury

847 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 125 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
847
Rate / 1,000
125
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences50860%
Public order698%
Criminal damage and arson627%
Anti social behaviour465%
Other theft435%
Shoplifting293%
Burglary243%
Vehicle crime223%
Drugs223%
Other crime162%
Possession of weapons30%
Bicycle theft20%
Robbery10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences454528393832405059414843508
Public order3127559514341169
Criminal damage and arson6426565795762
Anti social behaviour24643531363646
Other theft43124715612743
Shoplifting233641522129
Burglary4125512111124
Vehicle crime4111133421122
Drugs31422431222
Other crime2231111111216
Possession of weapons1113
Bicycle theft112
Robbery11
Total757653725172647095696882847
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Arbury, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 6,757.