You are viewing Brickhill, Bedford. The main page on hinxworth.uk is Hinxworth, North Hertfordshire, Hertfordshire.Back to Hinxworth
←Back to overview
Crime · Brickhill

Reported crime in Brickhill

659 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 67 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
659
Rate / 1,000
67
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences20731%
Anti social behaviour10015%
Vehicle crime7311%
Shoplifting619%
Criminal damage and arson609%
Public order365%
Other theft355%
Burglary305%
Drugs183%
Other crime162%
Robbery91%
Possession of weapons51%
Bicycle theft51%
Theft from the person41%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences25152019101921111321924207
Anti social behaviour1112972513137687100
Vehicle crime616921114353473
Shoplifting4441443154261061
Criminal damage and arson44456762716860
Public order10442215312236
Other theft43244231241535
Burglary3243312344130
Drugs3422221218
Other crime12421113116
Robbery111211119
Possession of weapons21115
Bicycle theft2215
Theft from the person1124
Total745656715456604439453965659
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Brickhill, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 9,907.