You are viewing Fron, Brymbo community, Wrexham. The main page on hinxworth.uk is Hinxworth, North Hertfordshire, Hertfordshire.Back to Hinxworth
←Back to overview
Crime · Fron

Reported crime in the community of Brymbo

409 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 55 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the community of Brymbo, which includes Fron. There are no separate figures for Fron. What each figure covers

Total incidents
409
Rate / 1,000
55
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences15538%
Anti social behaviour11528%
Criminal damage and arson4812%
Public order236%
Other theft184%
Other crime154%
Burglary123%
Vehicle crime113%
Drugs72%
Theft from the person20%
Bicycle theft20%
Robbery10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences615131271581414122613155
Anti social behaviour9891582910791613115
Criminal damage and arson39743321335548
Public order412121513323
Other theft12313322118
Other crime21331111215
Burglary123122112
Vehicle crime12111112111
Drugs1111127
Theft from the person112
Bicycle theft22
Robbery11
Total274241372624293027325638409
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Fron, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 7,416.