You are viewing Gravel Hill, Barton Stacey parish, Test Valley, Hampshire. The main page on hinxworth.uk is Hinxworth, North Hertfordshire, Hertfordshire.Back to Hinxworth
←Back to overview
Crime · Gravel Hill

Reported crime in the parish of Barton Stacey

148 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 40 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Barton Stacey, which includes Gravel Hill. There are no separate figures for Gravel Hill. What each figure covers

Total incidents
148
Rate / 1,000
40
Categories
10
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Other theft3624%
Violence and sexual offences3222%
Burglary2517%
Vehicle crime149%
Other crime107%
Anti social behaviour107%
Public order75%
Criminal damage and arson64%
Drugs64%
Possession of weapons21%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Other theft478231441236
Violence and sexual offences5722121333332
Burglary1161762125
Vehicle crime2312131114
Other crime11132210
Anti social behaviour2132210
Public order211127
Criminal damage and arson1111116
Drugs211116
Possession of weapons112
Total19715158491117191212148
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Gravel Hill, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 3,720.