You are viewing Kingswood, Reigate and Banstead, Surrey. The main page on hinxworth.uk is Hinxworth, North Hertfordshire, Hertfordshire.Back to Hinxworth
←Back to overview
Crime · Kingswood

Reported crime in Kingswood

223 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 42 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
223
Rate / 1,000
42
Categories
10
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences6228%
Anti social behaviour4319%
Criminal damage and arson3214%
Public order167%
Burglary146%
Other theft146%
Vehicle crime136%
Drugs104%
Other crime104%
Shoplifting94%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences46579244747362
Anti social behaviour35743531234343
Criminal damage and arson2542122241732
Public order312113121116
Burglary1142121214
Other theft43222114
Vehicle crime1332111113
Drugs11222210
Other crime12114110
Shoplifting1121229
Total142223182516181714162218223
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Kingswood, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 5,365.