Hamlet · Slough
Manor Park
Postcode SL2 · South East, England
hinxworth.uk also covers 10 other places: Hinxworth, Manor Park, Manor Park, Manor Park, Manor Park, Manor Park, Manor Park, Manor Park, Manor Park, Manor Park. This page is Manor Park, Slough. See the other places
- ViewCompareHinxworthNorth Hertfordshire, Hertfordshire · 64 km away
- ViewCompareManor ParkSheffield, Yorkshire and the Humber · 213 km away
- ViewCompareManor ParkAylesbury parish, Buckinghamshire · 35 km away
- ViewCompareManor ParkCheshire East · 230 km away
- ViewCompareManor ParkCheshire East · 222 km away
- ViewCompareManor ParkSidmouth parish, East Devon, Devon · 207 km away
- ViewCompareManor ParkNewham, Greater London · 47 km away
- ViewCompareManor ParkSandymoor parish, Halton · 246 km away
- ViewCompareManor ParkKingston upon Thames, Outer London · 30 km away
- ViewCompareManor ParkEpsom and Ewell, Surrey · 31 km away
Where the figures come from
- Around Manor ParkProperty, crime, broadband, food hygiene and businesses come from the postcodes in this square.
- Centre of Manor ParkFlood risk, planning, transport and weather are measured from here.
At a glance
Property£408,750Median · 118 sales in 12 months▲+46% well above national averageCentral Manor ParkView sales →
Crime95 / 1,0003,411 incidents in 12 months=0% on par with national averageCentral Manor ParkView breakdown →
Broadband217.1 MbpsAverage download (2023) · Up to 1000 Mbps now▲+30% well above national averageCentral Manor ParkView coverage →
Schools10 schools6 primary, 2 secondary, 1 other, 1 nursery · latest Ofsted resultsCentral Manor Park and nearbyView schools →
Food hygiene62% top-rated86 of 139 businesses rated 5-star▼-21% notably below national averageCentral Manor ParkView ratings →
Businesses2,456Top: Retail & wholesale, Construction, Real estate▲+2817% well above national averageCentral Manor ParkView directory →
Planning1,651Within 5 km, 12 months · 118 in last 30 days · 469 pending · 906 approved · Slough councilWithin 5 km of Manor ParkView applications →
Explore around Manor Park