You are viewing Ravensden, Bedford. The main page on hinxworth.uk is Hinxworth, North Hertfordshire, Hertfordshire.Back to Hinxworth
←Back to overview
Crime · Ravensden

Reported crime in Ravensden

183 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 48 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
183
Rate / 1,000
48
Categories
10
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences7642%
Anti social behaviour3419%
Criminal damage and arson137%
Vehicle crime137%
Other theft116%
Burglary105%
Public order105%
Other crime95%
Drugs53%
Robbery21%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences466596114675776
Anti social behaviour34522321321634
Criminal damage and arson11222121113
Vehicle crime114221213
Other theft1211122111
Burglary212111210
Public order2331110
Other crime2311119
Drugs111115
Robbery112
Total14191710161126916161118183
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Ravensden, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 3,834.