You are viewing Feldon, Dacorum, Hertfordshire. The main page on hinxworth.uk is Hinxworth, North Hertfordshire, Hertfordshire.Back to Hinxworth
←Back to overview
Crime · Feldon

Reported crime in central Feldon

997 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 56 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
997
Rate / 1,000
56
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences35436%
Anti social behaviour20921%
Other theft747%
Vehicle crime677%
Shoplifting646%
Burglary586%
Criminal damage and arson545%
Public order535%
Other crime212%
Drugs192%
Robbery111%
Possession of weapons91%
Theft from the person40%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences343124254622173929292038354
Anti social behaviour22161510918141416262821209
Other theft746476196861074
Vehicle crime454741257357467
Shoplifting557151533944364
Burglary542108525842358
Criminal damage and arson73545812475354
Public order103583625331453
Other crime6111111224121
Drugs14224122119
Robbery1211111311
Possession of weapons11111319
Theft from the person2114
Total1027473889086469383918388997
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Feldon, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 17,720.